Block C, 1st Floor (Counter), Jalan Cenderasari, 50590 Kuala Lumpur
+(60)3-26912171
admin.mmc@moh.gov.my

Council Members

President

Datuk Dr. Muhammad Radzi bin Abu Hassan

Appointed Members from Recognised Local Universities & University Colleges

Prof. Dr. Asri Bin Said
Universiti Malaysia Sarawak
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dato’ Dr. Ikram Shah bin Ismail
MAHSA University
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dato’ Dr. Hanafiah bin Haruna Rashid
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. Roszaman bin Ramli
Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. Jayakumar a/l Gurusamy
Manipal University College Malaysia
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. April Camilla Roslani
Universiti Malaya
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. Shatriah binti Ismail
   Universiti Sains Malaysia
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. Sharifah Sulaiha binti Syed Aznal
 International Medical University
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. Lee Way Seah
 Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
(15/11/2023 – 14/11/2026)

Appointed Members from the Private Sector

Dr. Jamal Azmi bin Mohamad
(08/11/2023 – 07/11/2026)

Dr. Lim Joo Kiong
(08/11/2023 – 07/11/2026)

Prof. Dr. Azad Hassan bin Abdul Razack
(08/11/2023 – 07/11/2026)

Appointed Members from the Public Sector

Datuk Dr. Asits bin Sanna
(01/08/2023 – 31/07/2026)

Elected Members from Peninsular Malaysia

Prof. Dr. Shaiful Bahari Bin Ismail
(27/01/2024 – 26/01/2027)

Prof. Emeritus Dato’ Dr. Wan Mohamad Wan Bebakar
(27/01/2024 – 26/01/2027)

Dr. Rafidah binti Abdullah
(27/01/2024 – 26/01/2027)

Dr. Fazilah Binti Shaik Allaudin
(27/01/2024 – 26/01/2027)

Datuk Dr. Zanariah Binti Hussein
(27/01/2024 – 26/01/2027)

Dr. Wan Ahmad Hazim Wan Ghazali
(27/01/2024 – 26/01/2027)

Prof. Dato’ Sri Dr. Abu Hassan Asaari Bin Abdullah
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Prof. Emerita Dr. Nor Hayati Othman
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Dr. Suhazeli Bin Abdullah
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Prof. Dato’ Dr. Rohaizat bin Yon
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Prof. Dato’ Dr. Jafri Malin bin Abdullah
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Prof. Datuk Dr. Adeeba binti Kamarulzaman
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Prof. Dato’ Dr. Hussain Imam bin Muhammad Ismail
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Dr. Khairul Hafidz Alkhair bin Khairul Amin
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Dr. Sri Wahyu binti Taher
(14/08/2022 – 13/08/2025)

Elected Member from Sabah

Dr. Adlan Suhaimi bin Ahmad
(01/08/2023 – 31/07/2026)

Elected Member from Sarawak

Dato’ Dr. Kalwinder Singh Khaira
(01/07/2021 – 30/06/2024)